TOURNAMENTS ATTENDED

SOME OF THE TOURNAMENTS ATTENDED
2008
  • Izmir Utem – Turkey Tennis Federation Winter Tournament \ 10&Under Champion
  • Antalya Tennis Club – Turkey Tennis Federation Summer Tournament \ 10&Under Group Leader & Physical Fitness Contest Champion
  • Turkish Tennis Federation 10&Under National Player Development Camp Antalya Club Alibey (Attendance by invitation only)
  • Istanbul Taç Spor Tennis – Turkey Tennis Federation Summer Tournament \ Under 10 Group Second Winner & Physical Fitness Contest Champion
  • Turkish Tennis Federation 10&Under National Player Development Camp Ankara (Attendance by invitation Only)
2009
  • Ankara Efe Guray – Turkey Tennis Federation Winter Tournament 10&Under Champion
  • Izmir Iztik Turkey Tennis Federation Summer Tournament \ 10&Under Champion
  • Izmit Tennis Club 10&Under Master Tournament \ Single’s 4th – Double’s Champion
2010
  • Marmaris Marbel Turkey Tennis Federation Summer Tournament \ 12&Under, 3rd place runner up
  • 12&Under National Team Development Camp (Attendance by Invitation only)
  • GD 12&Under Tennis Europe Tournament Antalya \ Consolation Winner
2011
  • Tacspor Istanbul 12&Under weekend tournament Champion
  • Efe Güray Ankara 14&Under weekend tournament 3rd runner
  • Kaya Belek Antalya 14&Under weekend tournament 3rd runner
  • 12&UndeR National Team Selection Tournament Ankara ( May 23-28) Finalist and have been selected to National Team of Turkey
  • Pamukkale \ Denizli 12&Under Summer Cup 1st Winner Single&Double’s
  • Tennis Europe 12&Under \ 29th.Euro Trophy Porto San Girogio- Italy \ Consolation Winner
  • 12&U Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD \ Qualification rounds at Romania\succeded to advance final rounds as a member of Turkish National Team.
  • 12&U Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by Head Final Rounds – ITALY \ Bronze Medallion, 3rd runner up at Europe
2012
  • Hitit Cup 14&U / Ankara – 3rd runner up at single’s – Finalist at Double’s
  • Pecs Junior / Hungary 14&Under Double finalist
2013
  • Winter Cups of European Championships (National Team) 14&U / Italy
  • Zvezda Cup 14&U / Belarussia – 3rd runner at Double’s
  • GD Tennis Cup 16&U / Antalya – Semifinal at Double’s
  • Çukurova Cup 14&U / Adana – Semifinal at single’s – Final at Double’s
  • GD Cup 14&U / Antalya – 1st runner at Double’s
  • 14&U Summer Cup European Championships (National Team) / Murcia – Spain
  • Hitit Cup 14&U / Ankara – Finalist at Single & Double
  • Sparkasse Bambini Cup 14&U / Austria – Finalist at Double’s
  • World Junior Championships (National Team) / Prague First time in history Turkey has been represented at World Junior Championships
  • Sadi Gülçelik Cup 16&U / İstanbul – Semifinalist at Single’s & Double’s
  • Cevanşir Cup 16&U / İstanbul – Quarter Finalist at Single’s